Your #1 Choice for all that is
Summer Swimming in Atlanta!

"It's Summer League ..."
 
Atlanta Swim Association
Championship Information and Results
 

Meet Info Packet
Seating Chart
Map to GA Tech
TM Event File  
Warm-Up & Workers Schedule 
2013 ASA Divisional Championship Series
All meet can be followed live using Meet Mobile
June 27th - Divisionals
    Session 1 - Psych Sheet | Results | MM Backup | TM Export
June 28th - Divisionals
    Session 2 - Psych Sheet | Results | MM Backup | TM Export
    Session 3 - Psych Sheet | Results | MM Backup | TM Export
June 29th - Divisionals
    Session 4 - Psych Sheet | Results | MM Backup | TM Export
    Session 5 - Psych Sheet | Results | MM Backup | TM Export
June 30th - Championships
    Webcast-   (10 & unders) | (11 & overs)
             ~ Click to re watch OnDemand ~
    Finals -    Final Psych Sheet | Entry list | Results | MM Backup |TM Export | Records
Wamups for Saturday finals ONLY at Tech will be as follows teams G-0 11:45 - 12:05 and 3:45 - 4:05; teams P-Z 12:05-12:25 and 4:05 - 4:25; teams A-F 12:25-12:45 and 4:25 - 4:45.  All warmups must be supervised by a coach. Lanes 1 and 10 are for one way sprints only, all other lanes are feet first entry only.  Teams failing to follow these rules will not be allowed to warm up.
   

Session # 1 Thursday June 27th
10 am - 1:30 pm
Teams

Brittany Club, Deerbrooke Waters, Deerfield-Spaulding Lake, Dunwoody CC, DunwoodyNorth, Fontainebleau, Gainsborough, Garden Hills, Georgetown, Hampton Hall-S, Hanover West, Huntcliff , Huntley Hills, Kingsley, Mill Glen, Redfield, Roxboro, The Branches, Vermack, Village Mill, Wynterhall, Zaban Sharks

Session # 2 Friday June 28th
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Teams

Cambridge, CC of the South, Chartwell, Chattahoochee, Doublegate, Falls of Autry Mill, Glastonberry, Haynes Landing, Highland Park, Hillbrooke, Mayfair-St. Clair, Medlock Bridge, Oxford Mill, Pinewalk, Seven Oaks, Shakerag , St. Ives, Stonebrier, Sugar Mill, Sugarloaf TPC, Wellington


Session # 3 Friday June 28th
2:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Team

Alpharetta Athl. Club,Brookfield CC ,CC of Roswell, Crooked Creek, Dunmoor, Edenwilde , Glen Abbey, Hampton Hall-N, Horseshoe Bend CC ,Inverness, Martin's Landing , Neely Farm, Nesbit Lakes , Pennbrooke, Roswel Rapids, Saddle Creek, Spring Ridge , Tuxford, Wexford , Wildwood Springs , Woodfield


Session # 4 Saturday June 29th
9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Team
Aberdeen , Chatt. River Club, Creekstone Estates, Deer Lake, Filedstone, Grand Cascades, Lake Astoria, Lake Forest, Laurel Springs, Longlake, Olde Atlanta, Polo Fields, St. Marlo, Three Chimney Farms, Windermere
Session # 5 Saturday June 29th
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Team
Alpharetta, Brookwood Hills, Chastain, Grandview Glenn, Harrington Falls, Kimbal Farms, Triple Crown, White Columns, Windward

Championship Final This session is for the overall top 10 relay times, top 30 10 and under individual times, and top 20 11 and over individual times from the all of the divisional meets.

Sunday, June 30           1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (approximate time) 6 & Under, 7-8 and 9-10 Finals
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (approximate time) 11-18 year old finals

The 6 and under individual events after the end of the relays during the divisionals.  6&un Free Relay, All Med. Relays, 6&un Free, All Free Relays, 6&un Back.

 


Friends Unlimted SWIMshop
 
   



Comcast ONDEMAND