Your #1 Choice for all that is
Summer Swimming in Atlanta!

"It's Summer League ..."
 

2013 ASA Championship Finals - 6/30/2013

Championship - Records


1

Girls 6&U 100 Free Relay

1:17.73

7/12/2001

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

J. Rohal, T. Dickson, C. Cohen, K. Smith

2

Boys 6&U 100 Free Relay

1:21.14

6/29/2012

BROOKWOOD HILLS SWIM TEAM

 

 

 

 

A Mitten, L Canova, G Davies, T Meredith

3

Girls 7-8 100 Medley Relay

1:12.63

6/27/2003

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

K. Smith , J. Rohal, C. Cohen, T. Dickson

4

Boys 7-8 100 Medley Relay

1:15.10

6/27/2003

ALPHARETTA SHARKS

 

 

 

 

A Beri, C Maike, A Lewis, A Reul

5

Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay

1:00.79

6/25/2005

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

K Smith, T Dickson, C Cohen, J Rohal

6

Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay

1:04.17

6/28/2002

GARDEN HILLS

 

 

 

 

L. Reid, Z. Rabin, C. Tanner Jr., R. Taylor

7

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

1:59.22

7/3/2011

VERMACK VIKINGS

 

 

 

 

H Robison, A Reiter, I Webber, L Spratling

8

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay

2:01.67

7/1/2007

CITY OF ALPHARETTA SHARKS

9

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

1:55.81

7/2/2012

VERMACK VIKINGS

 

 

 

 

C Knippenberg, A Reiter, I Webber, L Spratling

10

Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay

1:48.63

7/2/2012

CHARTWELL CHALLENGERS

 

 

 

 

J Cooney, J Doster, J Humm, C Venizelos

11

Women 15-18 200 Medley Relay

1:51.74

7/9/2006

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

R Kopacka, M Higginbotham, K Hayes, S Beall

12

Men 15-18 200 Medley Relay

1:38.18

7/1/2007

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

M. Douglas, R Hayes, J Cox, R Pech

13

Girls 6&U 25 Free

16.97

1986

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

14

Boys 6&U 25 Free

17.31

6/30/2013

LUKE SANDBERG - FNBL -GA

15

Girls 7-8 25 Free

15.07

1987

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

16

Boys 7-8 25 Free

14.17

6/29/2012

NATHAN JIN - CCOS -GA

17

Girls 9-10 25 Free

13.17

1990

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

18

Boys 9-10 25 Free

13.06

6/28/2003

TAYLOR COAN - DEERLAKE

19

Girls 11-12 50 Free

24.90

7/1/2013

TATUM SMITH - HHLN -GA

20

Boys 11-12 50 Free

23.57

6/28/2010

JACOB RUBIN - WELL-WAVES-GA

21

Girls 13-14 50 Free

24.79

6/30/2013

LAURA SPRATLING - VERMACK VIKINGS

22

Boys 13-14 50 Free

22.25

7/2/2012

KNOX AUERBACH - SKRG

23

Women 15-18 50 Free

24.28

7/2/2012

LEXI SMITH - WHITECAPS

24

Men 15-18 50 Free

21.14

6/30/2008

MATT LAMONACA - DSL

25

Girls 7-8 50 Free

30.50

1988

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

26

Boys 7-8 50 Free

30.07

7/1/2012

CARSON KENNEDY - OXFORD MILL

27

Girls 9-10 50 Free

27.28

7/2/2011

TATUM SMITH - HHNH-GA

28

Boys 9-10 50 Free

28.30

1989

BRAD NUTTALL - MEDL. BR./ST. IV

29

Girls 11-12 100 Free

55.63

6/27/2008

MARIAM SOUFI - HUNTC-GA

30

Boys 11-12 100 Free

53.12

6/28/2010

JACOB RUBIN - WELL-WAVES-GA

31

Girls 13-14 100 Free

52.84

6/25/2010

KAITLIN KITCHENS - HHNH-GA

32

Boys 13-14 100 Free

48.16

7/2/2012

KNOX AUERBACH - SKRG

33

Women 15-18 100 Free

52.55

7/1/2007

KRISTEN REDMOND - DOLPHINS

34

Men 15-18 100 Free

46.16

7/3/2011

JOHN SIMMONS - WHITECAPS

35

Girls 6&U 25 Back

21.92

7/12/2001

KYLEE SMITH - WAVES

36

Boys 6&U 25 Back

17.50

1993

SCOTT PRATHER - RIVER CHASE

37

Girls 7-8 25 Back

17.93

1986

COURTNEY SHEA - WOODFIELD

38

Boys 7-8 25 Back

17.85

6/30/2013

CHARLES TU - WHITECAPS

39

Girls 9-10 25 Back

15.09

6/30/2013

AL-8 RACHEL SAXON - WCW -GA

40

Boys 9-10 25 Back

15.70

6/30/2013

GRANT MASTERSON - KIMBALL

41

Girls 11-12 50 Back

29.61

7/1/2013

ALESSANDRA TESSIER - CREEKSTONE

42

Boys 11-12 50 Back

27.85

6/28/2008

SCOTT BERRY - ROS -GA

43

Girls 13-14 50 Back

28.84

6/27/2010

K. KERMAN/KELSEY PRINCE - HWST/DG

44

Boys 13-14 50 Back

25.35

6/29/2008

ALLEN BROWNING - DUNMOOR

45

Women 15-18 50 Back

27.45

7/8/2000

LINDSAY STAAK - SHAKERAG

46

Men 15-18 50 Back

24.16

7/2/2012

PATRICK CUSICK - PARK BRIDGE

47

Girls 7-8 100 IM

1:21.40

1988

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

48

Boys 7-8 100 IM

1:16.09

6/29/2012

CARSON KENNEDY - OXFORD MILL

49

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1:08.58

6/29/2012

ELLY DEAS - MARLINS

50

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1:10.26

6/28/2009

DANNY JC6COONEY - GLS -GA

51

Girls 11-12 100 IM

1:02.62

1995

CARLY CONRAD - BROOKFIELD CC

52

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1:00.58

7/1/2004

CHRIS WILSON - PWK

53

Girls 13-14 100 IM

1:00.38

7/1/2013

EVIE BRAGG - DGST -GA

54

Boys 13-14 100 IM

54.93

6/29/2009

SAM LEWIS - ALP -GA

55

Women 15-18 100 IM

58.36

7/9/2006

LAYNE BRODIE - HANOVER WEST

56

Men 15-18 100 IM

51.21

7/1/2013

AL-8SAM LEWIS - CROOKED CREEK

57

Girls 7-8 25 Breast

19.96

7/12/2001

BRIGID MARY MCDONNELL - COOL SHARKS

58

Boys 7-8 25 Breast

19.07

7/1/2012

SAAVAN SHAH - COOLSHARKS

59

Girls 9-10 25 Breast

16.56

6/28/2003

BRIGID MARY MCDONNELL - COOL SHARKS

60

Boys 9-10 25 Breast

17.05

6/27/2002

ZAC RABIN - GARDEN HILLS

61

Girls 11-12 50 Breast

32.99

1999

MICHELLE HANSON - OXFORD MILL

62

Boys 11-12 50 Breast

31.54

6/25/2010

HUNTER DOSTER - CHAR

63

Girls 13-14 50 Breast

31.29

1997

PRISCILLA HUMBERSTONE - MARTIN'S LANDING

64

Boys 13-14 50 Breast

28.27

6/29/2012

HUNTER DOSTER - CHAR -GA

65

Women 15-18 50 Breast

30.06

6/26/2009

JULIA TREIBLE - CCR -GA

66

Men 15-18 50 Breast

26.89

7/12/2001

SCOTT GARDNER - COOL SHARKS

67

Girls 7-8 25 Fly

15.73

1989

ZIBBY STOKES - BROOKWOOD HILLS

68

Boys 7-8 25 Fly

15.34

6/25/2005

BLAKE RABIN - COOL SHARKS

69

Girls 9-10 25 Fly

13.86

1989

KATIE RICHARDSON - BROOKFIELD CC

70

Boys 9-10 25 Fly

13.85

6/30/2007

BLAKE RABIN - COOL SHARKS

71

Girls 11-12 50 Fly

26.43

7/1/2013

TATUM SMITH - HHLN -GA

72

Boys 11-12 50 Fly

26.62

7/1/2004

CHRIS WILSON - PWK

73

Girls 13-14 50 Fly

26.15

6/28/2010

KAITLIN KITCHENS - HHNH -GA

74

Boys 13-14 50 Fly

24.18

6/29/2009

SAM LEWIS - ALP -GA

75

Women 15-18 50 Fly

26.13

7/9/2006

SHANNON BEALL - WINDWARD

76

Men 15-18 50 Fly

21.98

6/28/2013

SAM LEWIS - CROOKED CREEK

77

Girls 7-8 100 Free Relay

1:04.03

6/27/2003

WINDWARD WAVES

78

Boys 7-8 100 Free Relay

1:03.15

7/8/2000

KENNEDY REC CENTER

79

Girls 9-10 100 Free Relay

54.23

6/25/2005

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

J Rohal, T Dickson, C Cohen, K Smith

80

Boys 9-10 100 Free Relay

56.52

6/27/2002

GARDEN HILLS

 

 

 

 

L. Reid, R. Taylor, C. Tanner Jr., J. Akins

81

Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay

1:49.51

6/28/2010

GARDEN HILLS COOL SHARKS

 

 

 

 

J LeVorse, A LeVorse, M McCool, S Sloman

82

Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay

1:49.52

7/1/2007

CITY OF ALPHARETTA SHARKS

83

Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay

1:44.91

6/30/2008

HANOVER WEST SWIM TEAM

 

 

 

 

L Nunnally, R Kerman, E Behr, K Kerman

84

Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay

1:36.78

6/29/2012

WINDWARD LAKE CLUB

85

Women 15-18 200 Free Relay

1:41.96

7/2/2012

CHATTAHOOCHEE WHITECAPS

 

 

 

 

C BeVier, T Flint, J Jacobi, L Smith

86

Men 15-18 200 Free Relay

1:28.20

7/1/2007

WINDWARD WAVES

 

 

 

 

M Douglas, J Cox, R Pech, R Hayes

Friends Unlimited Swim Shop


SweetWater Pool Management

CMD Services