Atlanta Swim Association

Championship Information and Results




Meet Info Packet
Seating Chart
Map to GA Tech
TM Event File  
Deck Flow Map
Divisional Warm-Up & Workers Schedule 
Finals Workers
Schedule
 Click Here
    
2017 ASA Divisional Championship Series
All meets can be followed live using Meet Mobile

Qualifielrs for FINALS

2017 asa finals psych sheet official.pdf

2017 asa finals entry list official.pdf

Includes scratches.  Top 20 relays return in all age groups (only 1 relay per team can qualify).  Top 40 11-18 year old individual event qualifiers, and top 50 10 and under qualifiers return for Saturday's finals.

June 28th - Divisionals
    Session 1 - 2 - SSN 1 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results- MM Backup - TM Export  

June 29th - Divisionals
    Session 3 - SSN 3 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM BackupTM Export   
   Session 4-  SSN 4 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM BackupTM Export   

June 30th - Divisionals
    Session 5SSN 5 Entry List- Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export 
   Session 6-  SSN 6 Entry List- Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export  - Updated 6/30/17 8:30 pm


July 1st - Finals
    Finals  :
Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export
    Webcast-   (10 & unders) | (11 & overs)                                                      

Remember the top 20 relays return. Please note, teams may only advance their fastest (highest qualifying) relay. The top 50 individual 10 and under and top 40 individual 11 and over swimmers qualify for Sunday's finals.

The 10 and under swimmers session begins at 10:30 am, the 11 and over session begins at 4:00 pm. Scheduled warmups will begin 90 minutes prior to each session.  

Wamups for Saturday finals in the competition pool, (the non-competition "boys pool" will be open for all teams at any time) 

will be as follows teams G-O 8:55 - 9:25 and 2:20 - 2:50; teams P-Z 9:25-9:55 and 2:50 - 3:20; teams  A-F 9:55-10:25 

and 3:20 - 3:50.  All warmups must be supervised by a coach. Lanes 1 and 10 are for one way sprints only, 

all other lanes are feet first entry only.  Teams failing to follow these rules will not be allowed to warm up.

 

   PARKING INFO: Just a reminder that parking at Georgia Tech is unfortunately not free.  If you would like to prepay for your parking and get your pass in advance, please visit the following link https://gatech.clickandpark.com/  . Please only buy the day you need and make sure you select the correct day (Day 1 is  Wednesday, Day 2 is Thursday, Day 3 is Friday, Day 4 is Saturday), no one will need an All Day pass. The cost for the advance passes is $12.00 (thanks to a service charge).  If you do not prepay for parking you will need cash to park, the cost is $15 at the gate. Please be sure to share this info with your teams.  A map to the area around the Aquatic Center can be found at :
https://cnp-assets-production.s3.amazonaws.com/assets/microsites/80/lotmap.png?1403144486  There will also be signs around the venue that will point you in the direction of the lots for the meet.

Session # 1 Wednesday June 28th
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
10 and Under Swimmers for Teams

 

Avondale, Briarcliff / Sagamore, Briarmoor Manor, Clairmont, Decatur, Echo Ridge, Glenwood Park, Healthy Lifestyles Healthy Kids, Intown Dolphins, Lake Claire, Leafmore Creek Park, Leslie Beach Club, Lindmoor Woods, Northumberland, Nottaway, Pangborn, Smokerise, Twin Lakes, Venetian Pools, Westhampton/Embry Hills, Winding Vista

 

Session # 2 Wednesday June 28th
3:00 pm - 6:30 pm
11 and Over Swimmers for Teams

Avondale, Briarcliff / Sagamore, Briarmoor Manor, Clairmont, Decatur, Echo Ridge, Glenwood Park, Healthy Lifestyles Healthy Kids, Intown Dolphins, Lake Claire, Leafmore Creek Park, Leslie Beach Club, Lindmoor Woods, Northumberland, Nottaway, Pangborn, Smokerise, Twin Lakes, Venetian Pools, Westhampton/Embry Hills, Winding Vista


Session # 3 Thursday June 29th
9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Teams

 

Brittany Club, Byrnwyck, Deerbrooke Waters,Deerfield-Spalding Lake, Dunwoody CC, DunwoodyNorth, Fontainebleau, Gainsborough,Garden Hills, Georgetown,Hammond Hills, Hampton Hall-S, Hanover West , Huntcliff ,Huntley Hills, Kingsley, Mark Trail/Princeton Sq., Mill Glen, Mountaire, Redfield, Riverside, Roxboro, The Branches, Vermack, Village Mill, Wynterhall, Zaban Sharks


 

Session # 4 Thursday June 29th
3:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teams

 

Cambridge, CC of the South, Chartwell, Chattahoochee, Doublegate, Falls of Autry Mill, Glastonberry, Grandview Glen, Harrington Falls, Haynes Landing, Highland Park, Hillbrooke, Horseshoe Bend CC, Inverness, Lifetime Fitness – Johns Creek Mayfair-St. Clair, Medlock Bridge, Neely Farms, Oxford Mill, Seven Oaks, Shakerag, St. Ives, Stonebrier, Sugar Mill, Sugarloaf TPC, Triple Crown, Wellington, White Columns

 

   
Session # 5 Friday June 30th
9:00 am - 1:15 pm
Teams
Aberdeen, Chattahoochee River Club, Creekstone Estates, Deer Lake, Fieldstone, Grand Cascades, Lake Astoria, Lake Forest, Laurel Springs, Longlake, Olde Atlanta, Polo Fields, St. Marlo, Three Chimney Farms, Windermere

Session # 6 Friday June 30th
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Teams

Alpharetta, Brookfield CC, Brookwood Hills,CC of Roswell, Chastain Park, Crooked Creek, Dunmoor, Edenwilde, Glen Abbey, Hampton Hall-N, Martin's Landing, Milton CC, Nesbit Lakes, Pennbrooke, Pinewalk, Roswel Rapids, Saddle Creek, Spring Ridge, Tuxford, Wexford, Wildwood Springs, Windward, Woodfield

 

Championship Final – This session is for the overall top 20 relay times, top 50 10 and under individual times, and top 40 11 and over individual times from the all of the divisional meets.

Saturday, July 1st           10:30 noon. – 2:00 p.m. (approximate time) 6 & Under, 7-8 and 9-10 Finals
                                               4:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. (approximate time) 11-18 year old finals

The 6 and under individual events after the end of the relays during the divisionals.  6&un Free Relay, All Med. Relays, 6&un Free, All Free Relays, 6&un Back


 

 

amator turk porno
xxx porno film porno hikaye sex cizgi porno izle porno resim cizgi porno resim
bodrum escort