Leaderboard After Day 2http:

Atlanta Swim Association

Championship Information and Results


 


Meet Info Packet
Seating Chart
Map to GA Tech
TM Event File  
Deck Flow Map
Warm-Up & Workers Schedule 
    
2016 ASA Divisional Championship Series
All meet can be followed live using Meet Mobile
June 29th - Divisionals
    Session 1 - SSN 1 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results- MM Backup - TM Export  ---- Updated July 1st 10:35 am
   Session 2-  SSN 2 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export

June 30th - Divisionals
    Session 3 - SSN 3 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM BackupTM Export   ---- Updated July 1st 10:35 am
   Session 4-  SSN 4 Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM BackupTM Export   ---- Updated July 1st 10:35 am

July 1st - Divisionals
    Session 5SSN 5 Entry List- Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export 
   Session 6-  SSN 6 Entry List- Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export


July 2nd - Finals
Finals combined Results :
Entry List - Psych Sheet - Results - MM Backup - TM Export
 
July 2nd - Championships
    Webcast-   (10 & unders) | (11 & overs)
                                                                  
   
Wamups for Sundays finals ONLY at
Tech will be as follows teams
 
 2016 ASA Championship Qualifiers

 Championship Finals Psych Sheet | Entry List  
- Last updated July 1st, 2016 -9:42 pm

If any events have a tie we will swim an extra heat.  There were ties in event 17, 18, 57 and 85

Remember the top 10 relays return. Please note, teams may only advance their fastest (highest qualifying) relay. The top 50 individual 10 and under and top 40 individual 11 and over swimmers qualify for Sunday's finals.

The 10 and under swimmers session begins at 12 noon, the 11 and over session begins at 4:30 pm. Scheduled warmups will begin 90 minutes prior to each session.  

Wamups for Saturday finals will be as follows teams P-Z 10:45 - 11:05 and 3:15 - 3:35; teams A-F 11:05-11:25 and 3:35 - 3:55; teams G-O 11:25-11:45 and 3:55 - 4:15.  All warmups must be supervised by a coach. Lanes 1 and 10 are for one way sprints only, all other lanes are feet first entry only.  Teams failing to follow these rules will not be allowed to warm up.

.

 

This is the combined results through session 3 or 7 without any scratched swimmers removed.
Qualifying for Sundays Finals
- Top 10 Combined Relays (only the top qualified relay pre-team is eligable for finals)
- Top 50 Individual 10 & Unders
- Top 40 Individual 11 & Over

June 28th - Championships
    Webcast-   (10 & unders) | (11 & overs)
             ~ Order a DVD of the Championship ~
   
Wamups for Sundays finals ONLY at
Tech will be as follows teams
   PARKING INFO: Just a reminder that parking at Georgia Tech is unfortunately not free.  If you would like to prepay for your parking and get your pass in advance, please visit the following link https://gatech.clickandpark.com/  . Please only buy the day you need and make sure you select the correct day (Day 1 is  Wednesday, Day 2 is Thursday, Day 3 is Friday, Day 4 is Saturday), no one will need an All Day pass. The cost for the advance passes is $12.00 (thanks to a service charge).  If you do not prepay for parking you will need cash to park, the cost is $15 at the gate. Please be sure to share this info with your teams.  A map to the area around the Aquatic Center can be found at :
https://cnp-assets-production.s3.amazonaws.com/assets/microsites/80/lotmap.png?1403144486  There will also be signs around the venue that will point you in the direction of the lots for the meet.

Session # 1 Wednesday June 29th
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Teams

 

 

Brittany Club, Deerbrooke Waters Deerfield-Spaulding Lake, Dunwoody CC, Dunwoody North, Fontainebleu, Gainsborough, Georgetown, Hammond Hills, Hampton Hall-S, Hanover West , Huntcliff  Huntley Hills, Kingsley, Mark Trail/Princeton Sq., Mill Glen, Mountaire, Redfield, Riverside, Roxboro, The Branches, Vermack, Village Mill, Wynterhall, Zaban Sharks

 

Session # 2 Wednesday June 29th
3:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teams

 

Avondale, Briarcliff / Sagamore, Briarmoor Manor,Echo Ridge, Lake Claire, Leafmore Creek Park, Leslie Beach Club, Lindmoor Woods, Northumberland, Nottaway, Pangborn, Smokerise, Twin Lakes, Venetian Pools, Winding Vista


 

 

Session # 3 Thursday June 30th
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Teams

Cambridge, CC of the South, Chartwell, Chattahoochee, Decatur, Doublegate, Falls of Autry Mill Glastonberry, Haynes Landing, Highland Park, Hillbrooke , Mayfair-St. Clair, Medlock Bridge, Oxford Mill, Pinewalk, Seven Oaks, Shakerag, St. Ives , Stonebrier, Sugar Mill, Sugarloaf TPC, Wellington, Westhampton/Embry Hills


Session # 4 Thursday June 30th
3:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teams

Brookfield CC, CC of Roswell, Crooked Creek, Dunmoor, Edenwilde , Glen Abbey, Glenwood Park, Hampton Hall-N, Healty Lifestyles Healthy Kids, Horseshoe Bend CC, Inverness, Martin's Landing Milton Country Club, Neely Farms, Nesbit Lakes, Pennbrooke, Roswell Rapids, Saddle Creek, Spring Ridge, Tuxford, Wexford, Wildwood Springs, Woodfield 

Session # 5 Friday July 1st
9:00 am - 1:15 pm
Teams
Aberdeen, Chattahoochee River Club, Creekstone Estates, Deer Lake, Fieldstone, Grand Cascades, Lake Astoria, Lake Forest, Laurel Springs, Longlake, Olde Atlanta, Polo Fields, St. Marlo, Three Chimney Farms, Windermere

Session # 6 Friday July 1st
3:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Teams

Alpharetta, Brookwood Hills, Byrnwyck, Chastain, Clairmont, Garden Hills, Grandview Glen, Harrington Falls, Triple Crown, White Columns, Windward

Championship Final – This session is for the overall top 10 relay times, top 50 10 and under individual times, and top 40 11 and over individual times from the all of the divisional meets.

Saturday, July 2nd           12:00 noon. – 3:00 p.m. (approximate time) 6 & Under, 7-8 and 9-10 Finals
                                               4:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. (approximate time) 11-18 year old finals

The 6 and under individual events after the end of the relays during the divisionals.  6&un Free Relay, All Med. Relays, 6&un Free, All Free Relays, 6&un Back.

 

 
 
   

 

 

porno izle
bodrum escort istanbul escort istanbul escort istanbul escort adana escort porno porno
adana bayan escort
porno izle porno