Licensed to Marist School              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/30/2008 04:43 PM
                     2008 ASLChampionship Meet - 6/29/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-29 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:52.59   28  
       28.76    30.49    28.17    25.17                                    
  2 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            2:01.65    1:57.80   22  
     1) Chura, Haley 22                 2) Garman, Rebecca 25             
     3) O'Neill, Meghan 21              4) French, Maggie 20              
       28.80    33.05    28.12    27.83                                    
  3 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:09.19    2:03.15   20  
       30.79    37.08    27.63    27.65                                    
  4 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:19.34    2:07.73   18  
       32.27    37.16    31.88    26.42                                    
  5 HAMPTON HALL        MAR ASL-GA  'A'                    NT    2:39.02   16  
       44.40    42.49    36.05    36.08                                    
 
Event 2  Men 19-29 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.93                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:40.65*  28  
       27.95    26.87    23.65    22.18                                    
  2 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:54.49    1:42.45*  22  
     1) Hansen, Timothy 22              2) LaMonaca, John 21              
     3) Alexander, Thomas 21            4) Nylander, Evan 26              
       26.54    29.74    23.08    23.09                                    
  3 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             1:54.00    1:49.25   20  
     1) Atkinson, Christian 20          2) Cargill, Kevin 21              
     3) Edmiston, Charlie 20            4)                                
       25.39    31.59    26.49    25.78                                    
  4 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    1:51.00    1:56.97   18  
     1) Kuecher, Danny 23               2) Busing, Ryan 24                
     3) Mendoza, Juan Carlos Miguel 26  4)                                
       28.97    36.20    26.46    25.34                                    
  5 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'B'            2:00.00   x2:03.99  
     1) Alexander, Sandy 23             2) Magill, Connor 20              
     3) Davis, Ethan 20                 4) Orrison, Matthew 24            
       34.53    27.03    24.49    37.94                                    
  6 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:20.09    2:12.32   16  
       36.77    38.17    28.11    29.27                                    
 
Event 3  Women 30-39 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:22.29                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            2:24.35    2:10.67*  28  
     1) Bell, Mandi 32                  2) Roughton, Amy 31               
     3) Whelan, Mary Beth 32            4) Updike, Suzanne 33             
       33.28    37.14    31.72    28.53                                    
  2 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:22.00    2:21.84*  22  
     1) Yeager, Susan 35                2) Stockard, Melissa 31           
     3) Pryles, Erin 35                 4) Gasaway, Jocelyn 39            
       41.76    33.88    31.78    34.42                                    
  3 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:23.00    2:23.19   20  
       36.72    38.01    34.06    34.40                                    
  4 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:30.09    2:23.43   18  
       39.71    43.14    33.17    27.41                                    
 
Event 4  Men 30-39 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:04.30    2:00.01   28  
     1) Bourke, Kevin 31                2) Alison, Brett 31               
     3) Hawley, Paolo 37                4) Mathison, Chuck 35             
       32.61    31.95    30.22    25.23                                    
  2 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            2:06.68    2:02.92   22  
     1) Murphy, Matt 30                 2) Marmo, Anthony 34              
     3) Hudak, Charlie 39               4) Torres, Manny 32               
       31.06    29.52    29.82    32.52                                    
  3 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:02.00    2:03.45   20  
     1)                                 2) White, David 31                
     3) Williams, Jeff 39               4) Kopp, Peter 36                 
       34.08    34.12    29.58    25.67                                    
  4 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:30.00    2:12.29   18  
       34.46    37.48    32.37    27.98                                    
 
Event 5  Women 40 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:20.09    2:22.34   28  
       35.35    41.01    32.91    33.07                                    
  2 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:22.57    2:28.83   22  
       42.06    38.70    34.51    33.56                                    
  3 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:38.00    2:34.87   20  
     1) Frisina Gray, Cynthia 45        2) Bell, Barbara 43               
     3) Parker, Debbie 49               4) Turner, Emily 44               
       42.24    41.91    40.41    30.31                                    
 
Event 6  Men 40 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'                 NT    1:53.34   28  
     1) Hodges, Brad 41                 2) Metz, Mark 40                  
     3) Haas, Brian 49                  4) Forsyth, ian 46                
       28.80    32.23    26.04    26.27                                    
  2 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:10.09    1:55.16   22  
       29.62    33.68    27.00    24.86                                    
  3 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:58.76   20  
       32.35    30.92    28.54    26.95                                    
  4 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:06.00    2:06.07   18  
     1) Barron, Doug 50                 2) Nickerson, Chris 49            
     3) Kennedy, Ken 44                 4) Shooter, Leon 49               
       32.45    39.09    27.53    27.00                                    
  5 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:11.11    2:08.32   16  
     1) Axelson, Peter 41               2) Larre, Eric 51                 
     3) Norris, Jeff 52                 4) Corrigan, Thomas 52            
       32.75    37.40    29.06    29.11                                    
  6 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'B'                 NT   x2:18.56  
     1) Blish, Terry 55                 2) Manley, David 40               
     3) Alexander, Jack 53              4) Burke, Kevin 41                
       44.26    33.72    31.90    28.68                                    
 
Event 7  Women 19-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slack, Ali                19 DUNWOODY-GA            24.89      25.48   14  
  2 Kearns, Paige             25 ACG-GA                 27.00      25.55   11  
  3 Ertter, Lindsey           25 ACG-GA                 27.00      25.64   10  
  4 Murad, Mireille           24 MEDB-GA                28.00      26.45    9  
  5 Rosintoski, Erin          26 ACG-GA                 27.00     x27.29  
  6 Leffer, Nicole            25 ACG-GA                 27.00     x27.44  
  7 Cochran, Allison          23 MARGH-GA               30.00      28.05    8  
  8 LaPaglia, Joanna          19 DUNWOODY-GA            27.19      28.12    6  
  9 Garman, Rebecca           25 MARGH-GA               27.80      28.55    4  
 10 Wurzel, Clarissa          21 HH-GA                  29.00      30.18    3  
 11 Scarborough, Sarah        19 MEDB-GA                28.93      30.57    2  
 12 Elzinga, Natalie          23 ACG-GA                 29.00     x31.54  
 
Event 8  Men 19-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buren, Paul               27 ACG-GA                 21.50      21.43   14  
  2 Nylander, Evan            26 MARGH-GA               22.09      21.86   11  
  3 Cargill, Kevin            21 ML-GA                  23.00      22.02   10  
  4 Joyce, Kevin              24 ACG-GA                 23.00      22.79    9  
  5 Alexander, Thomas         21 MARGH-GA               23.45      23.32    8  
  6 Busing, Ryan              24 MEDB-GA                29.00      23.57    6  
  7 Mendoza, Juan Carlos Mig  26 MEDB-GA                26.00      24.27    4  
  8 Alexander, Sandy          23 MARGH-GA               24.50     x24.58  
  9 Atkinson, Christian       20 ML-GA                  24.50      24.61    3  
 10 Staats, Charlie           19 DUNWOODY-GA            24.09      24.69    2  
 11 Orrison, Matthew          24 MARGH-GA               25.00     x25.88  
 12 Magill, Connor            20 MARGH-GA               30.25     x29.93  
 
Event 9  Women 30-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whelan, Mary Beth         32 MARGH-GA               28.00      26.85   14  
  2 Feinour, Shawnee          36 ACG-GA                 28.00      27.79   11  
  3 Kuhn, Jill                30 DUNWOODY-GA            31.89      29.01   10  
  4 Roughton, Amy             31 MARGH-GA               29.00      30.09    9  
  5 Light (Swim Down), Dana   30 MEDB-GA                32.00      31.64    8  
  6 Barr (Swim Down), Barbar  30 MEDB-GA                33.00      32.32    6  
  7 King, Meridy              39 CCCC-GA                   NT      34.30    4  
  8 Yeager, Susan             35 ML-GA                  34.97      35.38    3  
 
Event 10  Men 30-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royer, Harrison           32 ACG-GA                 22.00      23.42   14  
  2 Hudak, Charlie            39 MARGH-GA               24.69      25.37   11  
  3 Mathison, Chuck           35 MEDB-GA                26.00      25.40   10  
  4 Kopp, Peter               36 ML-GA                  25.00      25.78    9  
  5 White, David              31 ML-GA                  25.50      26.66    8  
  6 Fournier, Cyrille         30 DUNWOODY-GA            30.09      30.85    6  
  7 Michaelis, Charlie        38 MEDB-GA                39.00      32.29    4  
  8 Marmo, Anthony            34 MARGH-GA               32.69      35.27    3  
 
Event 11  Women 40 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyne, Dawn                40 DUNWOODY-GA            27.89      28.72   14  
  2 Smith, Sara               40 CCCC-GA                29.89      30.55   11  
  3 McDaniel, Becky           40 MARGH-GA               30.98      31.41   10  
  4 Whelan, Libby             40 DUNWOODY-GA            33.09      32.81    9  
  5 Overton, Heidi            46 MEDB-GA                35.00      33.73    8  
  6 Busing, Debra             54 MEDB-GA                33.00      34.33    6  
  7 Adams, Sharon             44 HH-GA                  36.80      36.00    4  
  8 Powell, Deb               48 MEDB-GA                36.15     x36.70  
  9 Atkinson, Patti           41 ML-GA                  37.00      37.15    3  
 10 Bock, Charlotte           42 HH-GA                  44.15      37.81    2  
 11 Patrick, Libby            40 CCCC-GA                35.09      37.85    1  
 12 Dow, Marsha               45 MEDB-GA                39.00     x39.71  
 13 Smither, Linda            49 ML-GA                  55.00      43.36  
 
Event 12  Men 40 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCool, Michael           45 MARGH-GA               29.00      24.03   14  
  2 Kennedy, Ken              44 ML-GA                  25.00      24.94   11  
  3 Reuning, Pete             40 DUNWOODY-GA            25.09      25.21   10  
  4 Kimbrough, Erich          45 ACG-GA                 25.20      25.66    9  
  5 Forsyth, ian              46 MARGH-GA               25.98      25.88    8  
  6 Haas, Brian               49 MARGH-GA               27.03     x26.94  
  7 Deas, Noland              40 ML-GA                  27.40      27.13    6  
  8 Stanforth, John           40 DUNWOODY-GA            27.09      27.40    4  
  9 Watts, Rusty              43 ACG-GA                 27.00      27.51    3  
 10 Quinn, Ciaran             43 MEDB-GA                34.00      27.99    2  
 11 Harrison, John            40 DUNWOODY-GA            27.09     x28.06  
 12 Alexander, Jack           53 MARGH-GA               28.49     x28.54  
 13 Zimmermann, Doug          49 ML-GA                  27.80     x28.57  
 14 Rawls, Tom                40 CCCC-GA                29.09      28.58    1  
 15 Manley, David             40 MARGH-GA               29.00     x28.77  
 16 Wurzel, Dawson            56 HH-GA                  29.00      29.26  
 17 Williams, Dane            40 HH-GA                  31.36      29.27  
 18 Larre, Eric               51 MEDB-GA                34.00      29.31  
 19 Corrigan, Thomas          52 MEDB-GA                 0.34     x29.92  
 20 Lee, Kenneth              45 ML-GA                  31.50     x31.95  
 21 Restin, Eric              53 MEDB-GA                37.00     x32.37  
 22 Tucker, Big Guy           40 CCCC-GA                34.09      37.22  
 
Event 13  Women 19-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley              22 MARGH-GA               29.01      28.63   14  
  2 Scarborough, Kim          25 ACG-GA                 30.00      28.79   11  
  3 Sanders, Lauren           27 ML-GA                  31.00      31.07   10  
  4 Murad, Brigitte           23 MEDB-GA                30.00      31.44    9  
  5 Petrosky, Erica           25 ACG-GA                 31.50      31.84    8  
  6 Staats, Sarah             19 DUNWOODY-GA            34.09      34.87    6  
  7 Cochran, Allison          23 MARGH-GA               33.55      34.91    4  
  8 Samter, Sarah             23 ACG-GA                 45.00     x35.76  
 
Event 14  Men 19-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cargill, Kevin            21 ML-GA                  28.00      25.13   14  
  2 Mpitsos, Michael          19 CCCC-GA                25.09      25.46   11  
  3 Staats, Charlie           19 DUNWOODY-GA            26.09      28.44   10  
  4 Edmiston, Charlie         20 ML-GA                  29.00      28.59    9  
  5 Kuecher, Danny            23 MEDB-GA                29.00      29.77    8  
  6 Valley, Greg              24 HH-GA                  31.00      33.81    6  
  7 Davis, Ethan              20 MARGH-GA               35.00      34.77    4  
  8 Magill, Connor            20 MARGH-GA               38.00      39.25    3  
 
Event 15  Women 30-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Mandi               32 MARGH-GA               34.00      32.37   14  
  2 Kuhn, Jill                30 DUNWOODY-GA            36.89      37.65   11  
  3 Yeager, Susan             35 ML-GA                  43.50      42.52   10  
  4 Kalom, Manya              37 ML-GA                  44.00      43.21    9  
 
Event 16  Men 30-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Matt              30 MARGH-GA               36.74      30.81   14  
  2 Williams, Jeff            39 ML-GA                  30.60      31.16   11  
  3 Kopp, Peter               36 ML-GA                  33.50      34.06   10  
  4 BlishSwimdown, Terry      39 MARGH-GA               46.00      43.87    9  
  5 Fournier, Cyrille         30 DUNWOODY-GA            35.09      49.34    8  
 
Event 17  Women 40 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spratling, Kelly          40 DUNWOODY-GA            33.09      33.72   14  
  2 McDaniel, Becky           40 MARGH-GA               40.95      38.83   11  
  3 Smith, Sara               40 CCCC-GA                36.09      39.33   10  
  4 Frisina Gray, Cynthia     45 ML-GA                  44.50      41.37    9  
  5 Powell, Deb               48 MEDB-GA                42.26      43.17    8  
  6 Atkinson, Patti           41 ML-GA                  47.00      45.44    6  
  7 Dow, Marsha               45 MEDB-GA                44.00      46.87    4  
 
Event 18  Men 40 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Brad              41 MARGH-GA               27.90      27.81   14  
  2 Breen, James              46 ACG-GA                 30.70      31.75   11  
  3 Barron, Doug              50 ML-GA                  32.00      32.31   10  
  4 Watts, Rusty              43 ACG-GA                 33.50      33.56    9  
  5 Deas, Noland              40 ML-GA                  32.10      34.56    8  
  6 Boone, Alex               40 DUNWOODY-GA            33.89      35.21    6  
  7 Griffin, Ray              40 DUNWOODY-GA            33.09      38.09    4  
  8 Peabody, Brian            49 ML-GA                  44.00     x44.80  
  9 Welti, Rene               59 MEDB-GA                38.00      50.25    3  
 
Event 19  Women 19-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley              22 MARGH-GA             1:01.38    1:01.34   14  
      28.56   32.78                                                
  2 Brady, Lauren             19 CCCC-GA              1:04.19    1:02.52   11  
      29.05   33.47                                                
  3 Bell, Katherine           19 DUNWOODY-GA          1:04.09    1:02.66   10  
      29.53   33.13                                                
  4 Scarborough, Kim          25 ACG-GA               1:10.00    1:02.79    9  
      29.18   33.61                                                
  5 French, Maggie            20 MARGH-GA             1:05.00    1:04.15    8  
      29.40   34.75                                                
  6 Klein, Melissa            23 ACG-GA               1:10.00    1:04.21    6  
      30.18   34.03                                                
  7 Myco, Rachel              23 ACG-GA               1:10.00   x1:06.45  
      29.57   36.88                                                
  8 Halligan, Amy             26 ACG-GA               1:11.00   x1:06.83  
      30.60   36.23                                                
  9 Perala, Nina              19 MEDB-GA              1:11.15    1:14.27    4  
      34.45   39.82                                                
 
Event 20  Men 19-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Timothy           22 MARGH-GA               54.14      53.97   14  
      24.90   29.07                                                
  2 Joyce, Sean               26 ACG-GA                 56.50      54.87   11  
      25.87   29.00                                                
  3 Cargill, Kevin            21 ML-GA                  54.50      58.66   10  
      26.37   32.29                                                
  4 LaMonaca, John            21 MARGH-GA               57.00    1:03.50    9  
      30.18   33.32                                                
  5 Macdonald, Travis         24 ACG-GA               1:08.00    1:04.26    8  
      29.79   34.47                                                
  6 Busing, Ryan              24 MEDB-GA              1:01.85    1:06.33    6  
      29.25   37.08                                                
  7 Castillo, Joji            25 MEDB-GA                55.00    1:07.01    4  
      29.46   37.55                                                
 
Event 21  Women 30-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryles, Erin              35 ML-GA                1:05.00    1:06.40   14  
      31.40   35.00                                                
  2 Whelan, Mary Beth         32 MARGH-GA             1:12.34    1:07.83   11  
      31.64   36.19                                                
  3 Bell, Mandi               32 MARGH-GA             1:10.00    1:11.17   10  
      31.83   39.34                                                
  4 Feinour, Shawnee          36 ACG-GA               1:12.30    1:13.45    9  
      33.47   39.98                                                
  5 Dekutowski, Sallie        30 DUNWOODY-GA          1:11.09    1:14.14    8  
      34.31   39.83                                                
  6 Stockard, Melissa         31 ML-GA                1:17.00    1:15.44    6  
      35.20   40.24                                                
 
Event 22  Men 30-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Manny             32 MARGH-GA             1:01.32    1:00.35   14  
      28.52   31.83                                                
  2 Royer, Harrison           32 ACG-GA               1:01.00    1:03.89   11  
      28.17   35.72                                                
  3 Hudak, Charlie            39 MARGH-GA             1:01.20    1:07.77   10  
      31.02   36.75                                                
  4 Williams, Jeff            39 ML-GA                1:09.00    1:08.27    9  
      30.91   37.36                                                
  5 Hawley, Paolo             37 MEDB-GA              1:02.00    1:10.25    8  
      32.61   37.64                                                
  6 Breen(Swim Down), James   32 ACG-GA               1:04.00    1:11.48    6  
      32.74   38.74                                                
  7 Boone1, Alex              39 DUNWOODY-GA          1:12.09    1:13.19    4  
      34.29   38.90                                                
  8 Kopp, Peter               36 ML-GA                1:10.00    1:14.24    3  
      33.60   40.64                                                
 
Event 23  Women 40 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jenny              40 MARGH-GA             1:12.08    1:11.90   14  
      34.13   37.77                                                
  2 Spratling, Kelly          40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:11.09    1:12.26   11  
      33.05   39.21                                                
  3 Parker, Debbie            49 ML-GA                1:15.00    1:19.24   10  
      37.21   42.03                                                
  4 Maughon, Laurie           42 MEDB-GA              1:16.00    1:21.72    9  
      36.53   45.19                                                
  5 Barr, Barbara             47 MEDB-GA              1:20.00    1:24.27    8  
      39.73   44.54                                                
  6 Whelan, Libby             40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:17.09    1:28.31    6  
      43.54   44.77                                                
  7 Bock, Charlotte           42 HH-GA                     NT    1:34.35    4  
      43.56   50.79                                                
  8 Turner, Emily             44 ML-GA                1:20.00    1:37.35    3  
      41.54   55.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 40 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metz, Mark                40 MARGH-GA             1:00.42      59.46   14  
      27.15   32.31                                                
  2 Jacobson, David           40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:09.09    1:00.20   11  
      28.10   32.10                                                
  3 Hodges, Brad              41 MARGH-GA             1:03.90    1:02.31   10  
      27.01   35.30                                                
  4 Hamilton, Berry           55 ACG-GA               1:02.00    1:02.72    9  
      29.87   32.85                                                
  5 Axelson, Peter            41 MEDB-GA              1:05.00    1:03.37    8  
      28.81   34.56                                                
  6 Farris, Reed              40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:09.19    1:04.32    6  
      29.38   34.94                                                
  7 Kennedy, Ken              44 ML-GA                1:07.00    1:05.20    4  
      29.73   35.47                                                
  8 Norris, Jeff              52 MEDB-GA              1:09.00    1:08.76    3  
      31.11   37.65                                                
  9 Payne, David              45 ACG-GA               1:10.00    1:10.12    2  
      30.82   39.30                                                
 10 Henry, Chris              44 ML-GA                1:12.00    1:10.77    1  
      32.62   38.15                                                
 11 Shooter, Leon             49 ML-GA                1:17.00   x1:14.12  
      33.34   40.78                                                
 12 Griffin, Ray              40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:16.09   x1:16.78  
      34.28   42.50                                                
 13 Kirby, Jeff               40 DUNWOODY-GA          1:17.09   x1:22.62  
      39.83   42.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 19-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ertter, Lindsey           25 ACG-GA                 34.00      31.19   14  
  2 Klein, Melissa            23 ACG-GA                 35.00      31.90   11  
  3 Bell, Katherine           19 DUNWOODY-GA            34.09      32.00   10  
  4 French, Maggie            20 MARGH-GA               32.05      34.03    9  
  5 Sanders, Lauren           27 ML-GA                  33.00      34.38    8  
  6 Garman, Rebecca           25 MARGH-GA               34.00      34.44    6  
  7 Conron, Courtney          23 ACG-GA                 37.00     x36.90  
  8 Scarborough, Sarah        19 MEDB-GA                37.64      37.05    4  
  9 Staats, Sarah             19 DUNWOODY-GA            36.09      37.34    3  
 10 Perala, Nina              19 MEDB-GA                37.28      37.76    2  
 11 Wurzel, Clarissa          21 HH-GA                  37.00      37.98    1  
 12 LaPaglia, Joanna          19 DUNWOODY-GA            37.09     x38.44  
 13 Howe, Lauren              23 HH-GA                  35.00      39.28  
 14 Samter, Sarah             23 ACG-GA                 45.00     x39.29  
 
Event 26  Men 19-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Sean               26 ACG-GA                 27.40      26.90   14  
  2 Joyce, Kevin              24 ACG-GA                 28.00      29.48   11  
  3 LaMonaca, John            21 MARGH-GA               28.09      30.43   10  
  4 Davis, Ethan              20 MARGH-GA               30.99      31.49    9  
  5 Atkinson, Christian       20 ML-GA                  32.50      31.73    8  
  6 Edmiston, Charlie         20 ML-GA                  34.00      32.06    6  
  7 Staats, Charlie           19 DUNWOODY-GA            30.89      32.35    4  
  8 Macdonald, Travis         24 ACG-GA                 35.00     x32.69  
  9 Kuecher, Danny            23 MEDB-GA                34.00      35.77    3  
 10 Magill, Connor            20 MARGH-GA               42.19     x39.14  
 
Event 27  Women 30-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryles, Erin              35 ML-GA                  33.50      33.74   14  
  2 Kuhn, Jill                30 DUNWOODY-GA            40.09      37.55   11  
  3 Roughton, Amy             31 MARGH-GA               38.10      37.63   10  
  4 Forkey, Heather           38 MEDB-GA                36.00      38.14    9  
  5 Kalom, Manya              37 ML-GA                  44.00      42.87    8  
 
Event 28  Men 30-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fournier, Cyrille         30 DUNWOODY-GA            40.09      28.95   14  
  2 Torres, Manny             32 MARGH-GA               34.23      30.28   11  
  3 Alison, Brett             31 MEDB-GA                32.19      30.68   10  
  4 White, David              31 ML-GA                  35.50      34.66    9  
  5 Marmo, Anthony            34 MARGH-GA               40.96      42.03    8  
 -- MetzSwimdown, Mark        30 MARGH-GA                  NT     X28.54  
 
Event 29  Women 40 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jenny              40 MARGH-GA               37.21      36.85   14  
  2 Pyne, Dawn                40 DUNWOODY-GA            37.89      37.54   11  
  3 Overton, Heidi            46 MEDB-GA                40.00      39.32   10  
  4 Light, Dana               40 MEDB-GA                39.00      40.10    9  
  5 Lockwood, Kristi          40 DUNWOODY-GA            39.89      41.49    8  
  6 Whelan, Libby             40 DUNWOODY-GA            41.09     x42.28  
  7 Bell, Barbara             43 ML-GA                  43.50      43.48    6  
  8 Wagner, Denise            44 HH-GA                  44.00      44.64    4  
  9 Patrick, Libby            40 CCCC-GA                45.09      46.54    3  
 10 Frisina Gray, Cynthia     45 ML-GA                  46.50      47.83    2  
 11 Adams, Sharon             44 HH-GA                  50.00      51.37    1  
 12 Smither, Linda            49 ML-GA                1:00.00     x54.44  
 
Event 30  Men 40 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, David           40 DUNWOODY-GA            34.89      30.34   14  
  2 Hamilton, Berry           55 ACG-GA                 32.00      31.55   11  
  3 Haas, Brian               49 MARGH-GA               32.61      32.14   10  
  4 Geunther, Stephan         40 DUNWOODY-GA            36.09      34.31    9  
  5 Wurzel, Dawson            56 HH-GA                  36.00      34.65    8  
  6 Harrison, John            40 DUNWOODY-GA            37.09     x35.51  
  7 Payne, David              45 ACG-GA                 35.00      36.19    6  
  8 Henry, Chris              44 ML-GA                  39.00      36.68    4  
  9 Hills, Lee                40 DUNWOODY-GA            40.09     x36.73  
 10 Kirby, Jeff               40 DUNWOODY-GA            39.89     x38.17  
 11 Williams, Mitchell        40 DUNWOODY-GA            38.89     x38.48  
 12 Nickerson, Chris          49 ML-GA                  38.00      38.62    3  
 13 Rawls, Tom                40 CCCC-GA                40.09      38.88    2  
 14 Sowieja, Coach Harry      50 ML-GA                  39.40     x38.98  
 15 Larre, Eric               51 MEDB-GA                36.00      39.17    1  
 16 Williams, Dane            40 HH-GA                  44.00      39.71  
 17 Lee, Kenneth              45 ML-GA                  44.30     x39.87  
 18 Welti, Rene               59 MEDB-GA                40.00      42.56  
 19 Peabody, Brian            49 ML-GA                  57.00     x56.44  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley              22 MARGH-GA             1:59.79    2:01.79   14  
      28.70   30.64   31.06   31.39                                
  2 Slack, Ali                19 DUNWOODY-GA          2:02.09    2:04.92   11  
      29.30   31.18   32.09   32.35                                
  3 Murad, Mireille           24 MEDB-GA              2:06.00    2:08.06   10  
      29.53   32.12   33.26   33.15                                
  4 Kearns, Paige             25 ACG-GA               2:03.00    2:08.75    9  
      29.44   32.18   33.54   33.59                                
  5 O'Neill, Meghan           21 MARGH-GA             2:04.00    2:10.69    8  
      29.90   32.92   33.67   34.20                                
  6 Rosintoski, Erin          26 ACG-GA               2:05.00    2:13.24    6  
      31.12   33.69   34.32   34.11                                
  7 Dekutowski, Sallie        30 DUNWOODY-GA          2:12.09    2:17.75    4  
      32.45   35.09   35.74   34.47                                
  8 Conron, Courtney          23 ACG-GA               2:06.00   x2:19.08  
      31.20   35.06   35.99   36.83                                
  9 Busing, Debra             54 MEDB-GA              2:12.08    2:53.84    3  
      39.14   44.19   45.82   44.69                                
 10 Bell, Barbara             43 ML-GA                3:03.00    3:07.74    2  
      39.05   45.52   51.38   51.79                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Timothy           22 MARGH-GA             1:49.49    1:46.09   14  
      24.38   26.24   27.25   28.22                                
  2 Gordon, Will              24 ACG-GA               1:52.00    1:54.26   11  
      26.91   28.50   29.48   29.37                                
  3 Alexander, Thomas         21 MARGH-GA             1:58.90    1:59.71   10  
      26.14   29.36   31.28   32.93                                
  4 Castillo, Joji            25 MEDB-GA              2:06.89    2:07.57    9  
      29.15   31.89   32.81   33.72                                
  5 Kimbrough, Erich          45 ACG-GA               2:03.00    2:10.57    8  
      29.26   32.93   34.08   34.30                                
  6 Shooter, Leon             49 ML-GA                2:24.00    2:18.78    6  
      30.86   34.85   36.32   36.75                                
  7 Williams, Jeff            39 ML-GA                2:14.00    2:18.79    4  
      30.37   33.99   36.73   37.70                                
  8 Hills, Lee                40 DUNWOODY-GA          2:20.09    2:35.35    3  
      34.00   37.44   41.05   42.86                                
  9 Williams, Mitchell        40 DUNWOODY-GA          2:15.09    2:36.04    2  
      33.01   39.23   41.73   42.07                                
 10 Sowieja, Coach Harry      50 ML-GA                2:26.60   x2:48.08  
      37.34   41.43   45.51   43.80                                
 11 Tucker, Big Guy           40 CCCC-GA              2:40.09    3:29.25    1  
      42.33   51.65   58.21   57.06                                
 
Event 33  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:44.62   28  
       27.08    27.33    26.41    23.80                                    
  2 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:30.09    1:48.17   22  
       26.90    30.51    25.79    24.97                                    
  3 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:50.90    1:50.14   20  
     1) Alexander, Sandy M23            2) McDaniel, Becky W40            
     3) Manley, David M40               4) Murphy, Matt M30               
       24.95    30.93    28.55    25.71                                    
  4 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             1:51.00    1:53.83   18  
     1) Sanders, Lauren W27             2) Sowieja, Coach Harry M50       
     3) Nickerson, Chris M49            4) Zimmermann, Doug M49           
       27.55    28.63    27.50    30.15                                    
  5 CAPITAL CITY COUNTRY CLUB-GA  'A'                      NT    1:55.75   16  
       27.12    37.17    28.64    22.82                                    
  6 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    1:44.63    1:56.24   12  
     1) Corrigan, Thomas M52            2) Bourke, Kevin M31              
     3) Busing, Debra W54               4) Mathison, Chuck M35            
       30.16    31.75    29.60    24.73                                    
  7 HAMPTON HALL        MAR ASL-GA  'B'                    NT    1:57.76    8  
       29.84    28.34    29.39    30.19                                    
  8 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'B'            2:05.00   x2:03.05  
     1) Smith, Jenny W40                2) Magill, Connor M20             
     3) Davis, Ethan M20                4) Blish, Terry M55               
       30.98    30.55    26.04    35.48                                    
 
Event 34  Women 19-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murad, Brigitte           23 MEDB-GA                30.00      27.57   14  
  2 Myco, Rachel              23 ACG-GA                 30.00      27.64   11  
  3 Brady, Lauren             19 CCCC-GA                27.09      28.00   10  
  4 French, Maggie            20 MARGH-GA               28.65      28.46    9  
  5 Halligan, Amy             26 ACG-GA                 31.00      28.96    8  
  6 Sanders, Lauren           27 ML-GA                  30.00      29.19    6  
  7 Kern, Alex                19 DUNWOODY-GA            33.09      31.72    4  
  8 O'Neill, Meghan           21 MARGH-GA               29.98      32.83    3  
  9 Leffer, Nicole            25 ACG-GA                 32.00     x35.57  
 
Event 35  Men 19-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buren, Paul               27 ACG-GA                 22.80      23.18   14  
  2 Nylander, Evan            26 MARGH-GA               24.50      24.61   11  
  3 Mpitsos, Michael          19 CCCC-GA                25.09      25.09   10  
  4 Gordon, Will              24 ACG-GA                 26.00      25.65    9  
  5 Edmiston, Charlie         20 ML-GA                  27.00      26.66    8  
  6 Mendoza, Juan Carlos Mig  26 MEDB-GA                26.00      26.77    6  
  7 Atkinson, Christian       20 ML-GA                     NT      28.69    4  
  8 Alexander, Sandy          23 MARGH-GA               27.00      29.47    3  
  9 Orrison, Matthew          24 MARGH-GA               26.50     x29.60  
 
Event 36  Women 30-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whelan, Mary Beth         32 MARGH-GA               30.86      29.72   14  
  2 Pryles, Erin              35 ML-GA                  30.00      29.93   11  
  3 Feinour, Shawnee          36 ACG-GA                 31.60      31.04   10  
  4 Stockard, Melissa         31 ML-GA                  31.00      31.53    9  
  5 Dekutowski, Sallie        30 DUNWOODY-GA            31.09      33.44    8  
  6 Forkey, Heather           38 MEDB-GA                35.00      34.28    6  
 
Event 37  Men 30-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Manny             32 MARGH-GA               27.12      25.98   14  
  2 Hudak, Charlie            39 MARGH-GA               26.79      29.19   11  
  3 Kimbrough (Swim Dow), Er  32 ACG-GA                 28.00      29.63   10  
  4 Hawley, Paolo             37 MEDB-GA                30.00      29.83    9  
  5 White, David              31 ML-GA                  31.50      30.51    8  
  6 Geunther1, Stephan        39 DUNWOODY-GA            33.09      32.52    6  
 
Event 38  Women 40 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maughon, Laurie           42 MEDB-GA                31.00      33.04   14  
  2 Lockwood, Kristi          40 DUNWOODY-GA            31.89      34.56   11  
  3 Parker, Debbie            49 ML-GA                  34.50      36.16   10  
  4 Turner, Emily             44 ML-GA                  43.00      41.17    9  
 
Event 39  Men 40 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Axelson, Peter            41 MEDB-GA                30.00      26.70   14  
  2 McCool, Michael           45 MARGH-GA               32.00      27.14   11  
  3 Farris, Reed              40 DUNWOODY-GA            27.79      27.28   10  
  4 Reuning, Pete             40 DUNWOODY-GA            27.09      29.08    8.5
  4 Forsyth, ian              46 MARGH-GA               29.00      29.08    8.5
  6 Breen, James              46 ACG-GA                 29.00      29.14    6  
  7 Norris, Jeff              52 MEDB-GA                32.00      29.42    4  
  8 Barron, Doug              50 ML-GA                  30.00      29.93    3  
  9 Payne, David              45 ACG-GA                 33.00      30.97    2  
 10 Alexander, Jack           53 MARGH-GA               33.10     x33.29  
 11 Corrigan, Thomas          52 MEDB-GA                 0.35     x34.25  
 12 Nickerson, Chris          49 ML-GA                  32.00      36.30    1  
 
Event 40  Women 19-29 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:45.89   28  
       26.40    26.61    25.69    27.19                                    
  2 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:50.12    1:48.77   22  
     1) O'Neill, Meghan 21              2) Garman, Rebecca 25             
     3) French, Maggie 20               4) Chura, Haley 22                
       28.19    28.41    25.91    26.26                                    
  3 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  1:45.09    1:49.94   20  
       28.31    29.57    26.42    25.64                                    
  4 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:04.25    1:54.32   18  
       30.14    29.93    27.05    27.20                                    
  5 HAMPTON HALL        MAR ASL-GA  'A'                    NT    2:11.02   16  
       29.63    35.70    36.58    29.11                                    
 
Event 41  Men 19-29 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:29.72   28  
       22.26    21.44    24.07    21.95                                    
  2 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:35.00    1:31.35   22  
     1) Nylander, Evan 26               2) LaMonaca, John 21              
     3) Alexander, Thomas 21            4) Hansen, Timothy 22             
       21.98    24.03    23.67    21.67                                    
  3 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             1:38.00    1:36.00   20  
     1) Atkinson, Christian 20          2) Cargill, Kevin 21              
     3) Edmiston, Charlie 20            4) Flatt, Wesley 23               
       24.26    26.04    23.80    21.90                                    
  4 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    1:47.21    1:36.75   18  
     1) Kuecher, Danny 23               2) Busing, Ryan 24                
     3) Mendoza, Juan Carlos Miguel 26  4) Castillo, Joji 25              
       25.72    23.95    23.09    23.99                                    
  5 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  1:50.09    1:56.54   16  
       30.94    28.47    29.83    27.30                                    
 
Event 42  Women 30-39 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            2:02.87    1:57.95   28  
     1) Bell, Mandi 32                  2) Roughton, Amy 31               
     3) Updike, Suzanne 33              4) Whelan, Mary Beth 32           
       28.84    32.22    30.29    26.60                                    
  2 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:15.09    2:00.49   22  
       29.10    34.04    29.64    27.71                                    
  3 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:17.00    2:04.22   20  
       32.99    31.58    30.47    29.18                                    
  4 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:05.00    2:06.44   18  
     1) Stockard, Melissa 31            2) Gasaway, Jocelyn 39            
     3) Yeager, Susan 35                4) Pryles, Erin 35                
       30.29    34.01    35.16    26.98                                    
 
Event 43  Men 30-39 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    1:44.88    1:42.69   28  
     1) Alison, Brett 31                2) Bourke, Kevin 31               
     3) Mathison, Chuck 35              4) Hawley, Paolo 37               
       26.00    27.86    24.41    24.42                                    
  2 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             1:44.00    1:45.10   22  
     1) Williams, Jeff 39               2) Kopp, Peter 36                 
     3) White, David 31                 4)                                
       26.71    26.31    26.55    25.53                                    
  3 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:47.20    1:52.30   20  
     1) Torres, Manny 32                2) Marmo, Anthony 34              
     3) AlexanderSwimdown, Jack 30      4) Hudak, Charlie 39              
       26.06    28.04    34.61    23.59                                    
  4 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:25.09    1:52.82   18  
       27.49    27.88    29.82    27.63                                    
 
Event 44  Women 40 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  2:10.09    2:06.84   28  
       32.89    30.84    32.61    30.50                                    
  2 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             2:15.00    2:14.21   22  
     1) Bell, Barbara 43                2) Turner, Emily 44               
     3) Teffeteller, Felicia 41         4) Parker, Debbie 49              
       33.10    34.79    35.90    30.42                                    
  3 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:10.29    2:19.03   20  
       34.83    38.17    34.76    31.27                                    
 
Event 45  Men 40 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'A'            1:46.24    1:37.12   28  
     1) Hodges, Brad 41                 2) Haas, Brian 49                 
     3) Forsyth, ian 46                 4) Metz, Mark 40                  
       23.39    26.05    23.63    24.05                                    
  2 DUNWOODY ADULT SWIM TEAM-GA  'A'                  1:48.09    1:41.90   22  
       25.83    26.90    25.16    24.01                                    
  3 ANSLEY GOLF CLUB        MAR A-GA  'A'                  NT    1:43.72   20  
       25.56    26.97    25.77    25.42                                    
  4 MARTINS LANDING         MAR A-GA  'A'             1:47.00    1:46.20   18  
     1) Barron, Doug 50                 2) Zimmermann, Doug 49            
     3) Shooter, Leon 49                4) Kennedy, Ken 44                
       25.40    27.23    27.11    26.46                                    
  5 MEDLOCK BRIDGE MANTEES-GA  'A'                    2:06.02    1:48.54   16  
     1) Quinn, Ciaran 43                2) Larre, Eric 51                 
     3) Norris, Jeff 52                 4) Axelson, Peter 41              
       29.54    28.19    25.13    25.68                                    
  6 MARIST ADULT TEAM        MAR A-GA  'B'            2:02.00   x2:00.98  
     1) Alexander, Jack 53              2) Blish, Terry 55                
     3) Manley, David 40                4) Burke, Kevin 41                
       27.47    35.52    28.91    29.08